The French band Compagnie Hallet Eghayan will tour Armenia
The French band Compagnie Hallet Eghayan will tour in Armenia, in Sevan, Gavar, Yerevan, and will present their dance performance "A Branch Will Come Out".
At the heart of the play "A Branch Will Come Out" is the theme of the Art-Science contrast. It is inspired by the pharmaceutical history of the Antononian Union of Nurses.
The tours are organized within the framework of the "Lettres pour L'Arménie" artistic and cultural cooperation program around Francophonie. It started in 2018, every year it presents a new work to the audience.
Within the framework of the tours there will be master classes for the French-speaking students of Saint-Gavar of France-Formation International, French-speaking students of the French University in Armenia. The tours are supported by the French Embassy in Armenia.